Myanmar Visa

Passport & Visa

Your passport must be valid for six months at least.

Visa applications may be made at any Myanmar Embassy or consulate.

Tourist Visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and with 28 days.

Entry Visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and with 28 days. This type of visa has to present an invitation letter from the ministry concerned of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar.

Business Visa is valid for three months from the date of issue and with 70 days.

 

 

"Multiple Journey Entry Visa" is valid for six months or one year from the date of issue and with 70 days on each entry.

 

Requirement for Tourist Visa

Passport

Application Form with a photo (1.5*2 inched with background white)

A copy of flight itinerary

A recommendation letter from employer addressed to: Visa session, Embassy of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar, give description brief occupation, purpose of visits, intended arrival and departure date, package tour travelers are requested to provide a copy of the package program.

Visa Fee

 

E Visa

You can apply the e-visa at http://evisa.moip.gov.mm/NewApplication.aspx#

Visitors: 25,611